Track record
Model accuracy statistics
Recalculated live from every graded match — nothing curated after the fact.
158
Matches analyzed
52.7%
Home win accuracy
100%
Draw accuracy
52.2%
Away win accuracy
76.8%
1X hit rate
77.1%
X2 hit rate
18.4%
Exact score
67.4%
BTTS Yes accuracy
Every market we predict — 30 Days
| Market | Predicted | Correct | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home Win Outright (1) | 110 | 58 | 52.7% |
| Match Draw Balance (X) | 2 | 2 | 100.0% |
| Away Win Outright (2) | 46 | 24 | 52.2% |
| Double Chance 1X Matrix | 112 | 86 | 76.8% |
| Double Chance X2 Matrix | 48 | 37 | 77.1% |
| Both Teams to Score — Yes | 92 | 62 | 67.4% |
| Both Teams to Score — No | 66 | 42 | 63.6% |
| Total Goals — Over 0.5 | 158 | 149 | 94.3% |
| Total Goals — Over 1.5 | 158 | 128 | 81.0% |
| Total Goals — Over 2.5 | 78 | 59 | 75.6% |
| Total Goals — Under 2.5 | 80 | 46 | 57.5% |
| Total Goals — Over 3.5 | 8 | 7 | 87.5% |
| Total Goals — Under 3.5 | 150 | 98 | 65.3% |
| Total Goals — Under 4.5 | 157 | 132 | 84.1% |
| Home Clean Sheet — Yes | 6 | 6 | 100.0% |
| Home Clean Sheet — No | 152 | 114 | 75.0% |
| Away Clean Sheet — Yes | 3 | 3 | 100.0% |
| Away Clean Sheet — No | 155 | 121 | 78.1% |
| Exact Scoreline Match | 158 | 29 | 18.4% |
"Predicted" = number of graded matches where the model specifically called that outcome (≥50% probability) — not every match it had an opinion on. Rows with few predictions are more prone to swingy percentages, so check the count alongside the win rate.
Per-league accuracy — 30 Days
Which competitions the model calls best, at a glance. Outcome accuracy = correct 1X2 calls ÷ matches analyzed.
| League | Analyzed | Outcome accuracy | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 3 | — | 100.0% |
| Serie A | 13 | — | 84.6% |
| Ligue 1 | 11 | — | 72.7% |
| Premier League | 15 | — | 66.7% |
| Primeira Liga | 23 | — | 60.9% |
| Primera Division | 16 | — | 56.3% |
| Eredivisie | 18 | — | 55.6% |
| Serie A (Brazil) | 5 | — | 40.0% |
| Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 30 | — | 33.3% |
| La Liga | 3 | — | 33.3% |
| Championship | 21 | — | 28.6% |
Want the full historical breakdown?
Premium members get statistics segmented by competition, confidence tier, and team — updated automatically as new results come in.
See Premium plans