Track record
Model accuracy statistics
Recalculated live from every graded match — nothing curated after the fact.
186
Matches analyzed
49.6%
Home win accuracy
100%
Draw accuracy
52.9%
Away win accuracy
77%
1X hit rate
79.2%
X2 hit rate
17.7%
Exact score
68%
BTTS Yes accuracy
Every market we predict — 90 Days
| Market | Predicted | Correct | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home Win Outright (1) | 133 | 66 | 49.6% |
| Match Draw Balance (X) | 2 | 2 | 100.0% |
| Away Win Outright (2) | 51 | 27 | 52.9% |
| Double Chance 1X Matrix | 135 | 104 | 77.0% |
| Double Chance X2 Matrix | 53 | 42 | 79.2% |
| Both Teams to Score — Yes | 103 | 70 | 68.0% |
| Both Teams to Score — No | 83 | 52 | 62.7% |
| Total Goals — Over 0.5 | 186 | 173 | 93.0% |
| Total Goals — Over 1.5 | 186 | 149 | 80.1% |
| Total Goals — Over 2.5 | 86 | 63 | 73.3% |
| Total Goals — Under 2.5 | 100 | 59 | 59.0% |
| Total Goals — Over 3.5 | 8 | 7 | 87.5% |
| Total Goals — Under 3.5 | 178 | 122 | 68.5% |
| Total Goals — Under 4.5 | 185 | 160 | 86.5% |
| Home Clean Sheet — Yes | 7 | 7 | 100.0% |
| Home Clean Sheet — No | 179 | 133 | 74.3% |
| Away Clean Sheet — Yes | 3 | 3 | 100.0% |
| Away Clean Sheet — No | 183 | 141 | 77.0% |
| Exact Scoreline Match | 186 | 33 | 17.7% |
"Predicted" = number of graded matches where the model specifically called that outcome (≥50% probability) — not every match it had an opinion on. Rows with few predictions are more prone to swingy percentages, so check the count alongside the win rate.
Per-league accuracy — 90 Days
Which competitions the model calls best, at a glance. Outcome accuracy = correct 1X2 calls ÷ matches analyzed.
| League | Analyzed | Outcome accuracy | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 3 | — | 100.0% |
| Serie A | 13 | — | 84.6% |
| Ligue 1 | 11 | — | 72.7% |
| Premier League | 15 | — | 66.7% |
| Primeira Liga | 23 | — | 60.9% |
| Primera Division | 16 | — | 56.3% |
| Eredivisie | 18 | — | 55.6% |
| Serie A (Brazil) | 5 | — | 40.0% |
| Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 58 | — | 36.2% |
| La Liga | 3 | — | 33.3% |
| Championship | 21 | — | 28.6% |
Want the full historical breakdown?
Premium members get statistics segmented by competition, confidence tier, and team — updated automatically as new results come in.
See Premium plans