Track record
Model accuracy statistics
Recalculated live from every graded match — nothing curated after the fact.
238
Matches analyzed
52.9%
Home win accuracy
100%
Draw accuracy
48.4%
Away win accuracy
77.3%
1X hit rate
76.6%
X2 hit rate
18.9%
Exact score
66.9%
BTTS Yes accuracy
Every market we predict — 1 Year
| Market | Predicted | Correct | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home Win Outright (1) | 174 | 92 | 52.9% |
| Match Draw Balance (X) | 2 | 2 | 100.0% |
| Away Win Outright (2) | 62 | 30 | 48.4% |
| Double Chance 1X Matrix | 176 | 136 | 77.3% |
| Double Chance X2 Matrix | 64 | 49 | 76.6% |
| Both Teams to Score — Yes | 133 | 89 | 66.9% |
| Both Teams to Score — No | 105 | 63 | 60.0% |
| Total Goals — Over 0.5 | 238 | 225 | 94.5% |
| Total Goals — Over 1.5 | 238 | 188 | 79.0% |
| Total Goals — Over 2.5 | 104 | 76 | 73.1% |
| Total Goals — Under 2.5 | 134 | 78 | 58.2% |
| Total Goals — Over 3.5 | 8 | 7 | 87.5% |
| Total Goals — Under 3.5 | 230 | 162 | 70.4% |
| Total Goals — Under 4.5 | 237 | 205 | 86.5% |
| Home Clean Sheet — Yes | 9 | 8 | 88.9% |
| Home Clean Sheet — No | 229 | 167 | 72.9% |
| Away Clean Sheet — Yes | 4 | 4 | 100.0% |
| Away Clean Sheet — No | 234 | 188 | 80.3% |
| Exact Scoreline Match | 238 | 45 | 18.9% |
"Predicted" = number of graded matches where the model specifically called that outcome (≥50% probability) — not every match it had an opinion on. Rows with few predictions are more prone to swingy percentages, so check the count alongside the win rate.
Per-league accuracy — 1 Year
Which competitions the model calls best, at a glance. Outcome accuracy = correct 1X2 calls ÷ matches analyzed.
| League | Analyzed | Outcome accuracy | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 3 | — | 100.0% |
| UEFA Champions League | 1 | — | 100.0% |
| Ligue 1 | 11 | — | 72.7% |
| Serie A | 23 | — | 69.6% |
| Primeira Liga | 23 | — | 60.9% |
| Primera Division | 26 | — | 57.7% |
| Premier League | 25 | — | 56.0% |
| Eredivisie | 18 | — | 55.6% |
| Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 78 | — | 42.3% |
| Serie A (Brazil) | 5 | — | 40.0% |
| La Liga | 3 | — | 33.3% |
| Championship | 22 | — | 31.8% |
Want the full historical breakdown?
Premium members get statistics segmented by competition, confidence tier, and team — updated automatically as new results come in.
See Premium plans